Norwegian version of this page

Guest lectures and seminars - Page 18

Time and place: Oct. 15, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by John K. Pinnegar

Time and place: Oct. 13, 2010 10:15 AM12:00 PM, Room 3315

CEES Extra Seminar by Marieke Jesse, Boris Schmid and Liesbeth Wilschut  

Time and place: Oct. 8, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday Seminar by Ken Haste Andersen

Time and place: Oct. 1, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Thomas H.G. Ezard

Time and place: Sep. 27, 2010 10:15 AM12:00 PM, Room 3508

CEES Extra Seminar by Hal Caswell

Time and place: Sep. 24, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Odd-Arne Olsen

Time and place: Sep. 17, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by James D. Nichols

Time and place: Sep. 3, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday Seminar by Frans de Waal

Time and place: Sep. 2, 2010 10:15 AM11:45 AM, Sophus Lie's Aud.

Speakers: Frans de Waal and Christel Fricke

Time and place: Aug. 30, 2010 10:15 AM12:00 PM, Room 3508

Extra CEES seminar by Hal Caswell

Time and place: June 16, 2010 3:30 PM5:00 PM, Litteraturhuset, Wergelandsveien 29, Oslo

Speaker: PZ Myers

Time and place: June 8, 2010 12:15 PM1:00 PM, Room 3315, Kristine Bonnevies hus

Extra seminar by Elisabeth Beaubien, founder of Plantwatch Canada

Time and place: May 21, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Mikael Ohlson.

Time and place: May 11, 2010 1:15 PM2:00 PM, Room 3315, Kristine Bonnevies hus

Extra CEES seminar by David W. Schindler

Time and place: Apr. 30, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Reidun Sirevåg

Time and place: Apr. 9, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Rebecca Kilner

Time and place: Mar. 26, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Eivin Røskaft

Time and place: Mar. 19, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Hal Caswell.

Time and place: Mar. 11, 2010 11:15 AM12:00 PM, Room 3315

Extra CEES seminar by Eric Chivian

Time and place: Mar. 5, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by John Buonaccorsi

Time and place: Feb. 26, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Philipp Mitteröcker

Time and place: Feb. 12, 2010 10:15 AM4:00 PM, Auditorium 1, Helga Engs hus, Blindern

Speakers: Stephanie M. Carlson, Lauren J. Chapman, David Coltman, Jeffrey J. Hard, Jeffrey Hutchings, Anne M. Eikeset and Daniel Pauly

Time and place: Jan. 29, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Hans Heesterbeek

Time and place: Jan. 22, 2010 2:15 PM3:00 PM, Room 3508

Friday seminar by Eric Edeline

Time and place: Dec. 11, 2009 2:15 PM3:45 PM, Aud. 3, Kristine Bonnevies hus (Biology Building), Blindern

Friday seminar by Yohannes Haile-Selassie.