List of participants

List of participants for “Quantum groups and their analysis”, July 29–August 9, 2019

  • Oussama Amine (University of Oslo)
  • Ryan Aziz (Queen Mary University of London)
  • Per Bäck (Mälardalen University)
  • Martina Balagovic (Newcastle University)
  • Erik Bedos (University of Oslo)
  • Arkadiusz Bochniak (Jagiellonian University)
  • Gabriella Bohm (Wigner Research Centre for Physics)
  • Arnaud Brothier (UNSW Sydney)
  • Alexandru Chirvasitu (The State University of New York at Buffalo)
  • Joseph Collins (University of Strathclyde)
  • Jason Crann (Carleton University)
  • Hadewijch De Clercq (Ghent University)
  • Adrian de Jesus Celestino Rodriguez (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Ulrik Enstad (University of Oslo)
  • Francesco Fidaleo (The University of Rome Tor Vergata)
  • Loic Foissy (Université du Littoral-Côte d'Opale)
  • Marco Valerio Giannone (The University of Rome La Sapienza)
  • Linnéa Gräns-Samuelsson (Institut de Physique Théorique)
  • Daniel Gromada (Saarland University)
  • Tobias Grøsfjeld (Stockholm University)
  • Venkatish Guggilam (Old Dominion University)
  • Erik Habbestad (University of Oslo)
  • Fabian Andsem Harang (University of Oslo)
  • Yasushi Ikeda (The University of Tokyo)
  • David Jordan (The University of Edinburgh)
  • Paweł Józiak (Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences)
  • Lars Kadison (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Megumi Kitagawa (Ochanomizu University)
  • Johan Konings (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
  • Ulrich Krähmer (TU Dresden)
  • Alexey Kuzmin (The University of Gothenburg)
  • Hun Hee Lee (Seoul National University)
  • Linyuan Liu (The Mathematics Institute of Jussieu–Paris Rive Gauche)
  • Laura Maassen (RWTH Aachen University)
  • Alexander Mang (Saarland University)
  • Yuri I. Manin (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics)
  • Marco Matassa (OsloMet)
  • Ehud Meir (University of Aberdeen)
  • Valerio Melani (University of Pisa)
  • Sophie Emma Mikkelsen (University of Southern Denmark)
  • Stephen Moore (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
  • Elie Mounzer (Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay)
  • Hung Nguyen (University of Pisa)
  • Gilliers Nicolas (Sorbonne University)
  • Nanami Ohno (Ochanomizu University)
  • Tobias Ohrmann (Leibniz University Hannover)
  • Blessing Oni (The International School for Advanced Studies)
  • Maeva Paradis (University Clermont Auvergne)
  • Damien Rivet (University Clermont Auvergne)
  • Lucia Alessandra Rotheray (TU Dresden)
  • Simon Schmidt (Saarland University)
  • Alexander Shapiro (The University of Edinburgh)
  • Adam Skalski (Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences)
  • Jake Stephens (Newcastle University)
  • Alexander Stottmeister (The University of Münster)
  • Wenqing Tao (Hasselt University)
  • Daan van de Weem (The International School for Advanced Studies)
  • Ami Viselter (The University of Haifa)
  • Christian Voigt (The University of Glasgow)
  • Jonas Wahl (The University of Bonn)
  • Hua Wang (The Mathematics Institute of Jussieu–Paris Rive Gauche)
  • Moritz Weber (Saarland University)
  • Makoto Yamashita (University of Oslo)
  • Runjia Zhang (Columbia University)
Published July 20, 2019 8:29 AM - Last modified July 26, 2019 10:33 AM